News

Results

[RESULTS] Year End Grading 2018

Please find results for grading held on 16 December 2018 here.

[RESULTS] Singapore-Malaysia Goodwill Tournament 2018

Short Team
Champion:
Team S8 (Gerard Chan, Ang Shao Wei, Irsan Kusuma, Kenta Sasaki, Joyce Chia

1st Runner Up:
Team S1 (Chen Jia Hong, Melissa Djap, Pham Manh, Kohanawa Kenta, Liao)

2nd Runner Up:
Team S4 (Kyra Lim, Kelly Chak, Teo Ching Hui, Matsunaga Takashi, Katayama Ryo)
Team S5 (Takesawa Saori, Joshua Lim, Christina Soh, Dax Quah, Oliver Ng)

Best Fighting Spirit:
Eunice Huan, Oliver Ng, Joyce Chia, Katayama Ryo

Long Team
Champion:
Team Malaysia

Best Fighting Spirit:
Yash Tushar Vijay, Diong Swee Gaik, Stella Wong, Eugene Chow

[RESULTS] 30th Lim Kwa Chwee Memorial Tournament 2018

Beginners Category
Champion: Teng Wei Heng
1st Runner-up: Koh Hock An
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Siow Nicholas
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Zhou Xin Ming

Primary School Category
Champion: Nishiguchi Tadahiro
1st Runner-up: Yasui Asuka
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Kamae Eugene
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Hasegawa Yoshino

Women's Junior Category
Champion: Lim Kyra
1st Runner-up: Goh Jing Min
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Low Joanna
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Chew Lian Huey

Men's Junior Category
Champion: Ang Shao Wei
1st Runner-up: Chan Wei Jie
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Ong Donovan
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Lim Kai Chin

Women's Senior Category
Champion: Nakanishi Atsuko
1st Runner-up: Lim Grace
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Lim Clare
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Soh Christina

Men's Senior Category
Champion: Yuma Yuguchi
1st Runner-up: Tatsuya Obara
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Kohanawa Kenta
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Ng Oliver

Novelty Match
Yuma Yuguchi

[RESULTS] 17th Nationals Championships 2018

Women's Junior Category
Champion: Low Joanna
1st Runner-up: Chak Kelly
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Soon Ming Ying
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Goh Jing Ming

Men's Junior Category
Champion: Chan Gerard
1st Runner-up: Tan Jit Kai
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Sato Yuji
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Plato Lum

Women's Senior Category
Champion: Tong Yu Yan
1st Runner-up: Djap Melissa
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Chia Joyce
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Wong Stella

Men's Senior Category
Champion: Lye Desmond
1st Runner-up: Zafar Singham
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Quah Dax
Joint 2nd Runner-up: Koh Eric

[RESULTS] 24th East West Tournament 2018

Short Team
Champion
Senpo: Ota Leo
Jiho: Jesse Christian
Gosho: Zhao Lillian
Chuken: Lim Jun Liang
Sansho: Eric Koh
Fukusho: Hasegawa Azuma
Taisho: Daphne Wong

1st Runner Up
Senpo: Sonoda Isshin
Jiho: Chan Gerard
Gosho: Tan Jing Han Chad
Chuken: Ng Quan Jin
Sansho: Tng Jimmy
Fukusho: Djap Melissa
Taisho: Udagawa Daisuke

Joint 2nd Runner Up
Senpo: Neo Richard
Jiho: Ngiam Heng Yuen
Gosho: Tan Tristan
Chuken: Ng Zhi Qing
Sansho: Loh Richard
Fukusho: Carey Loy
Taisho: Takamori Yasuhiro

Joint 2nd Runner Up
Senpo: Ezwan Rafenzo
Jiho: Yasui Shunki
Gosho: Ting Yan
Chuken: Chua Aaron
Sansho: Chen Song Jian
Fukusho: Auyong Donovan
Taisho: Wong Andrew

Long Team
West Team

[Results] Mid-year Grading June 2017

Please find results for last Sunday's grading here

Kindly send an email to singaporekendoclub@gmail.com should there be any errors, before 5 July 2017, 3.00pm. Any requests notified after the deadline will be subject to a reprinting charge.